Phuket Airport Transfers
Phuket Airport Transfers

Phuket Airport Transfer – Book your transfer from Phuket airport to/from Phuket Hotels now. Book easy & secure in advance. We guarantee you can get where you want to go in time. Point to point Phuket airport transfer without unwanted stops. Don’t wait until you arrive in Phuket.

  • Travelling with Infants or Young kids? Request a Baby Seat Now!  
  • Girls travelling Solo? Reserve your private Female Driver at no extra cost.
  • Pay On Arrival** or Online with Credit Card, No extra charges!

Private Phuket Airport Transfer to Khao Lak

Get in comfort to your Khao Lak Hotel from Phuket Airport with Easy Day Thailand Airport Transfer.

One Way
1-2 person
THB 1,700
BOOK
2-Way
1-2 person
THB 3,200
BOOK
One Way
3-8 person
THB 1,900
BOOK
2-Way
3-8 person
THB 3,600
BOOK

You can Pay in Advance Online with…

 Credit Card Payment

Contact Us Now

Above rates are per car in Thai Baht including Government Tax.

Private Phuket Airport Transfer to Krabi Hotels

From Phuket Airport to Krabi Hotels with Easy Day Thailand Transfers.

One Way
1-2 person
THB 2,800
BOOK
2-Way
1-2 person
THB 5,800
BOOK
One Way
3-8 person
THB 3,300
BOOK
2-Way
3-8 person
THB 6,400
BOOK

You can Pay in Advance Online with…

 Credit Card Payment

Contact Us Now

Above rates are per car in Thai Baht including Government Tax.

Baby Car Seat - Phuket Aiprot Transfers
Car Seats

Baby Seats are available on request Free of Charge…

  • Transfers with Infants
  • Transfers with Young children

… on transfers from Phuket Airport to Phuket & Khao Lak Hotels.

Please let us know about age and weight of your kids when sending your request.


Girls travelling Solo? 

Female Drivers are available –  Reserve your private Woman Driver, no extra fees

Here in Phuket most Tuk Tuks and Taxis are driven by men, while this is a very safe way to travel in Phuket and Thailand on the whole, some Women travellers do prefer to be driven by another woman, women taxi drivers are not always easy to find on the spot. For your Phuket airport transfer Book Now one of our Female Taxi Drivers!

Contact Us Now

 

Phuket Limousine Service

Phuket Airport Limousine Service

Rates per one way (THB)BENZ S500/BMW 740BENZ SPRINTERALPHARDBENZ E220Ventury
North Phuket3,5003,4003,0002,5001,500
Central Phuket3,8003,6003,2002,8001,700
South Phuket4,0003,8003,5003,0001,900
Natai Area4,0003,8003,5003,0001,900
Khao Lak7,0006,5006,0005,0003,200
Krabi11,70011,00010,5007,5005,300

  • North – Mai Khao, Nai Yang, Naithon, Layan, Bang Tao, Surin, Ao Po Grand Marina, Cape Yamu.
  • Central – Kamala, Patong, Kathu, Phuket Town, Koh Sire, Royal Phuket Marina & Boat Lagoon.
  • South – Karon, Kata, Nai Harn, Rawai, Chalong, Cape Panwa.

Contact Us Now

Phuket Limousine Charter Service

Rates in Thai BahtBENZ S500/BMW 7/SPRINTERTOYOTA ALPHARDBENZ E220Ventury
Phuket Charter (3 hours)6,0005,0004,0002,500
Extra hour1,4001,2001,100650
Charter outside Phuket (6 hours)12,00010,8009,0005,400
Extra hour outside Phuket2,0001,8001,500900

Contact Us Now

 

Note: ** Services between 20:00 and 05:59 hrs require full payment in advance!

Airport Transfer to Hotels in Phuket

We provide private transfers between Phuket Airport and your hotel. Phuket Airport Transfer with Easy Day Thailand

  • Start your Phuket holiday Easy & Relaxed. Our driver will be there to meet you at our Phuket Airport Meeting point with a sign showing your name.
  • Save Time. Direct transfer from Airport to your hotel with no unscheduled stops.
  • Our vans & cars are well maintained, cleanair conditioning & We are Insured.
  • Baby Seats on request Free of Charge! (Subject to Availability – Book in Advance!)
  • Female Drivers are available on request.
  • See our latest TripAdvisor – “Airport Transfer Review”.

Contact Us Now

  • Prices for Phuket Airport transfer are to/from any hotel on Phuket Island, Khao Lak and Krabi.
  • Night Surcharge for an airport transfer between: 22:00 and 04:59  THB 200.
  • Flight delays – Your driver will wait for you 1 hour from STA (scheduled time of arrival). Please advice us in case of delay at least 1 hour before STA, as otherwise we won’t be able to reschedule your transfer. You can contact us 24/7 on our hotline +66 62 245 1224.
  • Groups – If you are a group of 10+ please contact us now!

Contact Us Now

Pick up times for transfers to the airport are based on our experience of typical transfer times and include a margin for possible delays caused by, but not limited to, traffic congestion, accidents, mechanical breakdowns, queues at airport security, customs and immigration. Please read our terms and conditions.

Easy Day Meeting Point

Domestic Arrivals

Phuket Airport Domestic Meeting Point

Our licensed drivers will wait for you outside the airport building at the Phuket Airport Transfer. The driver will hold a sign showing your name.

After you collected your luggage please exit the arrival hall and turn right and you will see the Waiting Area (Image right) in front of Billion Cafe.

Read more…

International Arrivals

Phuket International Airport - Arrival Gate 5
Gate 5 (view from Outside)

Driver will wait outside EXIT 5 hold a sign showing your name.

After you collected your luggage please turn left after you left the Baggage Claim Area

For the unlikely event that you can’t see / find your driver you contact us 24/7 on our Easy Day hotline +66 62 245 1224.

For more details visit our Meeting Point Page.

Airport Transfer Alternatives

If you not in a rush and like to see a bit of Phuket on the way from or to Phuket airport then use the Phuket Airport Bus. However only recommended if travelling light. Once you have a bit of luggage a private transfer is the better choice.

Airport Transfers Phuket – Contact Us Now